First Team – Fixtures and Results

 

Date

Time

Opponent

Venue

Score

Goalscorers

Competition

Att.

Report

JULY
Sat 11 TBC Godalming and Farncombe FC A P-P Cancelled Friendly  –
Sat 15 3pm Fleet Spurs A 2-4 Lyle (2) Friendly
Tue 18 TBC Hamble FC A P-P Cancelled Friendly  –  –
Sat 22 3pm Sesley FC A P-P Waterlogged Friendly  –  –
Mon 24 7:45pm Saltdean Utd H 1-4 Friendly  –  –
Wed 26 7:45pm Leatherhead FC H 0-4 Friendly  –
Sat 29 3pm Haywards Heath Town H  2-2 Friendly  –  –
AUGUST
Tue 01 7:45pm Guildford City H  0-1  AXTELL CUP  210 REPORT
Sat 05 3pm Westfield H  2-1  Taylor (2) FA Cup  90 REPORT
Sat 12 3pm Redhill A  1-2  Cotton, Lyle CCPL  REPORT
Tue 15 7:45pm Balham H  1-1  Wheeler CCPL 70  REPORT
Sat 19 3pm Farnham Town  H  3-0  Griffiths, Taylor (2) FA Cup 155  REPORT
Tues 22 7:45pm Abbey Rangers  A  1-1  Taylor  CCPL  REPORT
Sat 26 3pm Knaphill H  1-4  Taylor CCPL 70  REPORT
Mon 28 11:30am Guildford City H  0-2 CCPL 144  REPORT
SEPTEMBER
Sat 2 3pm Hereford FC A  8-0 FA Cup  1,737  REPORT
Sat 09 3pm Westfield A  7-2  Taylor, Hart CCPL  –  REPORT
Tues 12 7:45pm Colliers Wood Utd H  1-3  Wheeler CCPL  REPORT
Sat 16 3pm CB Hounslow United A  3-0 CCPL    47  REPORT
Sat 23 3pm Brockenhurst H  3-5  Cotton, Webbe (2) FA Vase  100  REPORT
Sat 30 3pm Walton & Hersham H  1-3 Taylor CCPL  115  REPORT
OCTOBER
Tue 03 7:45pm Camberley Town H  2-2  Taylor, O.G. CCPL  90  REPORT
Sat 07 3pm Banstead Athletic A  2-2  Webbe, Lyle CCPL  56  REPORT
Tue 10 7:45pm Bedfont & Feltham A  0-1  Bennett Challenge Cup  44
Sat 14 3pm AFC Hayes H  1-2  Taylor CCPL  REPORT
Tue 17 7:45PM CB Hounslow United H  P-P Southern Combination Cup  –
Sat 21 3pm Sutton Common Rovers A  3-0 CCPL  REPORT
Sat 28 3pm Chertsey Town H  1-2  Gokman CCPL  73  REPORT
NOVEMBER
Wed 01 7:30pm Balham A  3-1  B Bennet CCPL  –
Sat 04 3pm Farnham Town H  1-3  OG CCPL  REPORT
Sat 11 3pm Epsom & Ewell A  P-P  FA Vase fixture CCPL  –
Tue 07 7:45pm Sandhurst H  P-P  Waterelogged Friendly  –
Tue 14 7:45pm Dorking Wanderers A  4-1  Nzelo Surrey Senior Cup  REPORT
Sat 18 3pm Bedfont Sports H  0-4 CCPL  REPORT
Tue 21 7:45pm Epsom & Ewell A  0-3   B Bennett, Webbe, Biss CCPL  REPORT
Sat 25 3pm Horley Town A  2-1  OG CCPL  REPORT
Tue 28 7:45pm Badshot Lea H 2-1 FRIENDLY
DECEMBER
Sat 02 3pm Redhill H  1-0  Boon CCPL  78  REPORT
Tue 05 7:45pm Chesssington & Hook Utd H  3-2  Ogunesye, Bliss, Boon Challenge Cup  –
Sat 09 3pm Spelthorne Sports  H  P-P  Frozen Pitch CCPL  –
Tue 12 7:45pm British Army H  P-P  Frozen Pitch Aldershot Senior Cup  –
Sat 16 3pm Colliers Wood United A  P-P Frozen Pitch CCPL  –
Sat 23 3pm North Greenford United H  2-1  Ogunseye (2) CCPL  REPORT
Sat 30 3pm Camberley Town A  0-0 CCPL  REPORT

JANUARY

Sat 06 3pm Walton & Hersham A  3-1  Biss CCPL  –
Sat 13 3pm Epsom & Ewell H  1-2  Griffiths CCPL  REPORT
Wed 17 7:30 Colliers Wood Utd A P-P  Floodlight issues CCPL
Sat 20 3pm Farnham Town A  P-P  Waterlogged pitch CCPL
Sat 27 3pm CB Hounslow United H  0-0 CCPL  REPORT
Tue 30 7:30pm Colliers Wood Utd A  4-1  Ogunseye CCPL  REPORT
FEBRUARY
Sat 03 3pm Banstead Athletic H  3-0  Grifitths, Gilkes, Everett CCPL  91  REPORT
Tue 07 7:45pm Knaphill H  0-2 Challenge Cup  90  REPORT
Sat 10 3pm Spelthorne Sports A  2-3  Boon, Oldland (2) CCPL  REPORT
Tue 13 7:45pm British Army H  P-P  Waterlogged Pitch Aldershot Senior Cup
Sat 17 3pm Horley Town H  2-0  Haskell, Oldland CCPL  REPORT
Tue 20 7:45pm Farnham Town A  1-2  Haskell, Webbe CCPL  66  REPORT
Sat 24 3pm Westfield H  1-4  Hart CCPL  105  REPORT
MARCH
Sat 03 3pm North Greenford United A  P-P  Frozen pitch CCPL
Sat 10 3pm Abbey Rangers H  1-2  Jackman CCPL  REPORT
Sat 17 3pm Hanworth Villa A  P-P Frozen pitch CCPL
Tue 20 7:45pm Bedfont Sports A  3-2  Bennett, Hart CCPL  REPORT
Sat 24 3pm Spelthone Sports  H  2-4  J. Bennett (2)  CCPL  REPORT
Tue 27 7:45pm British Army A  9-1 Aldershot Senior Cup
Sat 31 3pm Knaphill A  P-P  Waterlogged pitch CCPL
APRIL
Mon 02 11:30am Guildford City A  P-P  Waterlogged pitch CCPL
Sat 07 3pm Chertsey Town A  1-0 CCPL  REPORT
Tue 10 7:45pm North Greenford A  P-P  Waterlogged pitch CCPL
Sat 14 3pm Sutton Common Rovers H  3-6  B. Bennett (2), May CCPL  REPORT
Tue 17 7:30pm Hanworth Villa A  2-0 CCPL  REPORT
Sat 21 3pm AFC Hayes A  P-P CCPL
Sat 28 3pm Hanworth Villa H CCPL  REPORT
MAY
Tue 01 7:45pm Guildford City A  4-4 Biss, B. Bennett, May (2) CCPL  REPORT
Sat 05 3pm AFC Hayes A  4-1  Betancourt  CCPL
Mon 07 1pm Knaphill A  3-0 CCPL
Wed 09 7:30pm North Greenford A  8-4  B. Bennett, May (3) CCPL  REPORT

Results 2016/17   Results 2015/16   Results 2014/15   Results 2013/14