First Team – Fixtures and Results

Date

Time

Opponent

Venue

Score

Goalscorers

Competition

Att.

Report

JULY
Sat 14 3pm Fleet Spurs A  1-1 Friendly  –
Tue 17 7:45pm Tadley Calleva A  4-2 Friendly  –
Sat 21 3pm Met Police U23 H  4-4 Friendly  –  –
Tue 24 7:30pm Sutton Common Rovers A  3-0 Friendly
Sat 28 3pm Alfold FC H  1-3 Friendly
Tue 31 7:45pm Guildford City H

1-1

(6-5)

Cox AXTELL CUP
AUGUST
Sat 4 3pm FC Deportivo Gallicia H  0-0 CCD1  REPORT
Sat 11  3pm  Horndean FC  A  5-0  FA Cup 75 REPORT
Sat 18 3pm  Tooting Bec  A  1-2  Cox, J Sowden CCD1  54  REPORT
Tue 21  7:45pm Dorking Wanderers Res H  2-5  j Sowden, McEwan CCD1  75 REPORT
Sat 25  3pm Ash Utd H  0-4 CCD1  REPORT
Mon 27 11:30am Farnham Town A  3-1 Kasibante CCD1 REPORT
SEPTEMBER
 Sat 01  3pm Wick FC A  2-1  Cleeveley  FA Vase  44  REPORT
Sat 08 3pm AC London H 1-4  Cox, CCD1  REPORT
Tue 11 7:45pm Frimley Green H 0-2 CCD1 REPORT
Wed 19 7:30pm Bagshott FC A  0-5 Cox (3), Myers, Yuhuo CCD1  –
Sat 22 3pm Sandhurst A  1-3  Kasibante, Cox, Bird CCD1 39  REPORT
Tue 25 7:45pm Dorking Wanderers Res H  2-0  Burke, Howard Cherry Red Records Cup REPORT
OCTOBER
Tues 02 7:45pm Molesey H  0-6 Southern Combination Cup  REPORT
 Sat 06 3pm Bedfont & Feltham H  0-2  CCD1
 Sat 13 3pm Eversley & California A P-P  CCD1
Tue 16 7:45pm Farnham town A  0-1 Wheeler Cherry Red Records Cup
 Sat 20 3pm British Airways FC H 1-1 Wright  CCD1  54 REPORT
Tue 23 7:45pm Alfold FC A  2-0 Surrey Premier Cup  137
 Sat 27 3pm  Cove FC A  2-0  CCD1
Sat 30 7:45pm Bagshot H  6-0  Myers (2), Kasibante (3), Wheeler Sat Surrey Premier Cup
NOVEMBER
 Sat 03 3pm Kennsington Borough H  P-P CCD1  –
Tues 06 7:30pm Eversley & California A 5-1 Wheeler CCD1
 Sat 10 3pm  Fleet Spurs A P-P Waterlogged CCD1
Tue 13 7:45pm Kennsington Borough H P-P Cup clash CCD1
 Sat 17 3pm Farnham Town H 1-1 Burke  CCD1
 Sat 24  3pm Chessington & Hook Utd H 1-3 Acheampong  CCD1  –
DECEMBER
 Sat 01  3pm Epsom & Ewell FC A 3-2 Bird, Stevens CCD1
 Sat 08 3pm  Sandhurst Town  H 2-1  Stevens, OG CCD1
Tue 11 7:45pm Fleet Spurs A P-P
 Sat 15  3pm  Ash Utd FC A CCD1
 Sat 22 3pm  Dorking Wanderers Res  A CCD1
Sat 29 3pm Fleet Spurs A CCD1
JANUARY
Sat 05 3pm  Bagshot FC H CCD1
Sat 12  3pm  Sheerwater FC  A CCD1
Tue 15 7:45pm Epsom and Ewell A Cherry Records Premier Cup
Sat 19 3pm  AC London A CCD1
Sat 26 3pm  Epsom & Ewell FC H CCD1
FEBRUARY
 Sat 02  3pm FC Deportivo Gallicia A CCD1
 Sat 09  3pm Eversley & California H  CCD1
 Sat 16  3pm  Frimley Green A  CCD1
 Sat 23  3pm  Cove FC H CCD1
 Wed 27 7:45pm Kensington Borough A CCD1
MARCH
 Sat 02 3pm Bedfont & Feltham  A CCD1
 Sat 09 3pm  Sheerwater FC H CCD1
 Sat 16 3pm British Airways FC A CCD1
 Sat 23 3pm  Fleet Spurs H CCD1
APRIL
 Sat 06 3pm  Tooting Bec H CCD1
 Sat 13  3pm Chessington & Hook Utd  A CCD1
  • Cup games will be added when fixture dates known

Results 2017/18    Results 2016/17   Results 2015/16   Results 2014/15   Results 2013/14