Ryman League

Ladies Team – Fixtures & Results

 

Date

Time

Opponent

Venue

Score

Goalscorers

Competition

August
Tue 2519:30Guildford SaintsH5-0TBCFriendly
Wed 3119:30EghamH2-2TBCFriendly
   September
Sun 0414:00Greenhouse Sports FCH2-2 Pollard(x2)GLWFL Div 2 S
Sun 1114:00Clapham United ReservesA 0-3Merry(x2), GreenerGLWFL Div 2 S
 Sun 1814:00Surrey EaglesH P-P GLWFL Div 2 S
Sun 1813:00Guildford SaintsA 2-3 Greener, Pickett, PollardCapital Women’s Cup
Sun 2514:00Balham PanthersA 0-5 Munro(x2), Pollard(x3)GLWFL Div 2 S
   October
Sun 0214:00Colne Valley ReservesA 2-4Funnell, Munro, Pollard, SkerryGLWFL Div 2 S
Sun 0914:00Carshalton Athletic DevelopmentH4-2Bloor(x2), Munro, PickettGLWFL Div 2 S
 Sun 16 14:00Mole Valley U18A 0-7Potter, Skerry, Greener, Funnell, Munro(x3)Capital Cup
Sun 2314:00Headstone ManorH3-0Greener, Pollard, SoulJ. Greenacre Memorial Trophy
Sun 3014:00Putney ValeH HWHome win awardedGLWFL Div 2 S
November
Tue 0120:00Herne BayHHWHerne Bay withdrewRyman Ladies Cup
Sun 0614:00Ashford Town (Middx)A4-1MerryGLWFL Div 2 S
Sun 1314:00Crystal Palace Development ReservesA 2-1PollardGLWFL Div 2 S

Thu

17

19:30Charlton AthleticA9-0Ryman Ladies Cup
Sun 2015:00Surrey EaglesH

4-4

(7-6)

Merry, Munro, Soul, PollardCapital Women’s Jr Cup
Sun 2714:00Greenhouse Sports FCA0-6Bloor(x3), Le, Merry, LloydGLWFL Div 2 S
December
Sun 04TBCCometsA 3-1BloorJ. Greenacre Memorial Trophy
Sun 1114:00Surrey EaglesH8-0Bloor, Pickett(x5), Munro(x2)GLWFL Trophy
Sun 1814:00Colne Valley ReservesH 12-1Munro(x6), Pollard(x2), Pickett, Potter, GreenerGLWFL Div 2 S
January
Sun 0815:00 Crystal Palace Development Reserves H5-0 Bloor, Merry(x3), PotterGLWFL Div 2 S
Sun 2215:00Carshalton Athletic DevelopmentA0-4 Munro(x3), SoulGLWFL Div 2 S
Sun 2915:00Surrey EaglesH 6-1Laws, Merry, Munro(x4)GLWFL Div 2 S
February
Sun 0514:00Balham PanthersH 4-2O’Byrne, PickettGLWFL Div 2 S
Sun 1214:00Surrey EaglesA 0-5GLWFL Div 2 S
Sun 1914:00Headstone ManorHCapital Women’s Jr Cup
March
Sun 0514:00AshfordAGLWFL Trophy