Results – 2013/14

 

Date

Time

Opponent

Venue

Score

Goalscorers

Competition

Att.

Report

Photos

July
Sat 13 July  12.15pm Eversley & California  A* W 1-0 Everiss Friendly Report Photos
Sat 20 July 3pm Alton Town A W 3-0 Coventry, Bosma, Watkins Friendly Report Photos
Tue 23 July 7.45pm Farnham Town A W 4-1 Musgrove x3, Broome (pen) Friendly Report Photos
Sat 27 July 12.15pm East Preston A* W 3-2 Watkins, Broome (pen), Everiss Friendly  Report
Tue 30 July 7.45pm Farnborough H L 4-0 Friendly Report Photos
August
Sat 3 August 3pm Horsham H L 1-0 Friendly Report Photos
Tue 6 August 7.30pm Egham Town A D 1-1 Friendly
Thur 8 August 7.45pm Uxbridge A W 6-2 Miller, Purdy, Read, Seabrook, Broome, Mazzone Friendly Report  Photos
Sat 10 August 3pm Chertsey Town H D 1-1 Seabrook Friendly
 Sat 17 August  3pm Paulton Rovers H L 5-0 Calor League 131  Report Photos 
Tue 20 August 7.45pm Wimborne Town A L 2-1 Seabrook Calor League 211 Report Photos
Sat 24 August 3pm Bishops Cleeve A L 5-0 Calor League 103 Report
Mon 26 August 3pm Guildford City H W 1-0 Watkins Calor League 211 Report  Photos
Sat 31 August 3pm AFC Portchester H L 1-0 FA Cup Prelim. 166 Report  Photos
September
Tue 3 September 7.45pm Didcot Town H W 3-0 Musgrove x2, Read Calor League 130  Report  Photos
Sat 7 September 3pm Stratford Town A W 3-1 Kiri, Musgrove, Mazzone Calor League 196  Report  Photos
Tue 17 September 7.45pm North Leigh A L 5-0 Calor League 56 Report Photos
Sat 21 September 3pm Bridgwater Town H L 3-1 Mazzone Calor League  139 Report Photos
 Tue 24 September  7.45pm  Camberley Town H 2-2, L 6-5 on pens De St Croix x2 Surrey Senior Cup 100  Report Photos
Sat 28 September 3pm Swindon Supermarine H D 1-1 Musgrove Calor League 114 Report Photos
October
Sat 5 October 3pm Slough Town H L 1-2 O.G. FA Trophy Prelim.  246 Report Photos
Sat 12 October 3pm Cinderford Town A L 1-0 Calor League 122 Report Photos
Wed 16 October 7.45pm Chalfont St. Peter A W 1-1 (4-3 pens) Mazzone Red Insure Cup 45 Report
Sat 19 October 3pm Yate Town A W 3-1 De St Croix (p), Mazzone x2 Calor League 140 Report Photos
 Tue 29 October 7.45pm Cirencester H L 2-1 Seabrook Calor League 102
November
Sat 2 November 3pm Wimborne Town H L 1-0 Calor League 121 Report Photos
Tue 12 November 7.45pm Egham Town H W 3-0 Mazzone, Palmer, Musgrove Red Insure Cup 86 Report Photos
Sat 16 November 3pm Clevedon Town A L 1-0 Calor League 102 Report Photos
Sat 23 November 3pm Mangotsfield United H L 0-3 Calor League 135 Report Photos
Tue 26 November 7.45pm Thatcham Town A  W 2-0 Purdy, Watkins Calor League 57 Report Photos
Sat 30 November 3pm Merthyr Town A L 5-0 Calor League 301 Report Photos
December
Tue 3 December 7.45pm Shortwood Utd H W 4-3 Read x3, Seabrook Calor League 97 Report Photos
Sat 7 December 3pm Evesham United H L 3-2 Purdy, Palmer Calor League 113 Report Photos
Sat 14 December 3pm Taunton Town A W 2-1 Musgrove, Purdy Calor League 263 Report Photos
January
Mon 6 January 7.45pm Beaconsfield SYCOB A L 2-0 Red Insure Cup Report Photos
Sat 18 January 3pm North Leigh H D 2-2 Read x2 Calor League 116 Report Photos
Wed 22 January 7.45pm Guildford City A D 0-0 Calor League 163 Report Photos
Sat 25 January 3pm Cirencester Town A A-A Calor League Report Photos
February
Tue 4 February 7.45pm Bishops Cleeve H W 1-0 Musgrove Calor League 85 Report Photos
Tue 18 February 7.30pm Paulton Rovers A P-P Calor League
Sat 22 February 3pm Tiverton Town H L 2-0 Calor League  110 Report Photos
Tue 25 February 7.45pm Cinderford Town H D 2-2 De St Croix, Hutchings Calor League  95 Report Photos
March
Sat 1 March 3pm Swindon Supermarine A L 4-1 Broome Calor League 172 Report Photos
Tue 4 March 7.45pm Bridgwater Town A D 2-2 Mazzone, Purdy Calor League 152 Report Photos 
Sat 8 March 3pm Clevedon Town H L 2-0 Calor League 110 Report Photos
Tue 11 March 7.45pm Cirencester Town A D 2-2 Mazzone x2 Calor League 94 Report Photos
Sat 15 March 3pm Mangotsfield United A D 1-1 Purdy Calor League 162 Report Photos
Tue 18 March 7.45pm Yate Town H W 3-1 Broome x2, Mazzone  Calor League 120 Report Photos
Sat 22 March 3pm Thatcham Town H L 2-1 Mazzone Calor League 102 Report Photos
Tue 25 March 7.45pm Fleet Town H W 1-0 Mazzone Calor League  91 Report Photos
Sat 29 March 3pm Merthyr Town H D 2-2 Musgrove, OG Calor League 237 Report Photos
April
Tue 1 April 7.30pm Tiverton Town A L 2-1 Bowerman Calor League 158 Report Photos
Sat 5 April 3pm Evesham United A D 1-1 Watkins Calor League 160 Report Photos
Tue 8 April 7.30pm Paulton Rovers A L 2-1 Bowerman Calor League 121 Report Photos
Sat 12 April 3pm Didcot Town A L 2-0 Calor League  110 Report Photos
Tue 15 April 7.45pm Shortwood United A L 2-0 Calor League 70 Report
Sat 19 April 3pm Stratford Town H L 2-1 Purdy Calor League 87 Report Photos
Mon 21 April 3pm Fleet Town A L 2-1 Mazzone Calor League 175 Report Photos
 Sat 26 April  3pm  Taunton Town H L 1-0 Calor League 141 Report Photos