Godalming Town FC

2019/20 Season (Season void following COVID-19 pandemic)

 

DATE

TIME

OPPONENTS

H/A

SCORE

GOALSCORERS

COMPETITION

REPORT

JULY
Tue 16 7:45pm Littelhampton FC A 4-2 FRIENDLY
Tue 23 7:45pm AFC Wimbledon Academy H 1-4 FRIENDLY
Sat 27 2pm Metropolitan Police H 1-1 FRIENDLY
Tue 30 7:45pm Guilford City H 0-3 BILL KYTE MEMORIAL CUP REPORT
AUGUST
Sat 03 3pm Chessington & Hook Utd H 2-4 Stevens (2) CCD1 REPORT
Sat 10 3pm Fleet Spurs A 4-2 Lewis, Stevens CCD1 REPORT
Sat 17 1pm Jersey Bulls H 0-5 CCD1 REPORT
Tue 20 7:45pm Epsom and Ewell A 5-2 Silva, Sey CCD1 REPORT
Mon 26 11:30am Walton & Hersham H 2-2 Lewis, Kasibante CCD1 REPORT
Sat 31 3pm Hailsham Town H 2-1 Stevens,Villa FA VASE REPORT
SEPTEMBER
Sat 7 3pm British Airways A 4-2 Sey, Lewis CCD1 REPORT
Sat 14 3pm Rusthall FC A 2-1 Kaiser FA Vase REPORT
Sat 21 3pm FC Deportivo Galicia H 3-0  Sey (3) CCD1 REPORT
Tue 24 7:45pm CB Hounslow United H 0-4 Premier Challenge Cup REPORT
Sat 28 3pm Sandhurst Town A 2-1 Kasibante CCD1 REPORT
OCTOBER
Sat 05 3pm Tooting Bec H 1-5 Kasibante CCD1 REPORT
Tue 08 7:45pm Dorkinians FC H 1-3 Lodge-Francis Surrey FA Premier Cup
Sat 12 3pm Eversley & California A P-P Waterlogged pitch CCD1
Sat 19 3pm Ash United H 4-2 Kasibante, Lodge-Francis (2), Wheeler CCD1 REPORT
Tue 22 7:45pm Farnham Town H 5-2 Dante (3), Wheeler, Bauchop Div1 Challenge Cup REPORT
Sat 26 3pm AFC Hayes A 3-1 Mbele CCD1
Tue 29 7:45pm Farnham Town H 1-6 Onabanjo Aldershot Senior Cup
NOVEMBER
Sat 02 3pm Westside A P-P Waterlogged pitch CCD1
Sat 09 3pm British Airways H 2-1 Bauchop,Weekes CCD1 REPORT
Sat 16 3pm Kensington & Ealing Boro A P-P Waterlogged pitch CCD1
Tue 19 7:45pm Eversley & California A 2-2 Weekes (2) CCD1 REPORT
Sat 23 3pm Bedfont & Feltham A 1-1 Weekes CCD1 REPORT
Wed 27 7:45pm Westside A P-P Waterlogged pitch CCD1
Sat 30 3pm Epsom & Ewell H 0-2 CCD1 REPORT
DECEMBER
Sat 07 3pm Cove H 3-4 Bauchop, Mbele. Wheeler CCD1 REPORT
Sat 14 3pm Jersey Bulls A 0-2 CCD1
Tue 17 7:30pm Kensington & Ealing Borough A P-P CCD1
Sat 21 3pm Farnham Town A P-P CCD1
Sat 28 3pm Fleet Spurs H 0-5 CCD1
JANUARY
Sat 04 3pm Sandhurst Town H 1-2 Channell CCD1 REPORT
Sat 11 3pm FC Deportivo Galicia A 3-3 Bauchop, Channell, Weekes CCD1
Tue 14 7:45pm Jersey Bulls H P-P Waterlogged pitch Divison 1 Cup
Sat 18 3pm Bagshot A 3-3 Carter (2), Cavender CCD1
Sat 25 3pm Farnham Town H 1-2 Chapman CCD1
Wed 29 7:45pm Westside A P-P Waterlogged pitch CCD1
FEBRUARY
Sa 01 3pm Dorking Wanderers Res H 2-2 Chennell, Tarrant CCD1
Sat 08 3pm Cove A 3-1 Sumbler CCD1
Tue 11 7:45pm Jersey Bulls H 0-5 Div 1 Cup
Sat 15 3pm Eversley & California H P-P Waterlogged pitch CCD1
Sat 22 3pm Tooting Bec A 2-1 Ramsey CCD1
Sat 29 3pm Kensington & Ealing Boro A 4-2 Skipp, Dos Santos Saraiva CCD1
MARCH
Tue 03 7:45pm Farnham Town A 1-0 CCD1
Sat 07 3pm Westside A P-P Waterlogged pitch CCD1
Sat 14 3pm Chessington & Hook Utd A P-P CCD1
Sat 21 3pm Ash United A P-P League suspended CCD1
Tue 24 7:45pm Eversley & California H P-P League suspended CCD1
Sat 28 3pm Bedfont & Feltham H P-P League suspended CCD1
Tue 31 3pm Kensington & Ealing Boro H CCD1
APRIL
Sat 04 3pm Westside H CCD1
Sat 11 3pm AFC Hayes H CCD1
Mon 13 11:30am Walton & Hersham A CCD1
Sat 18 3pm Bagshot H CCD1
Tue 28 7:45pm Dorking Wanderer Res. A CCD1

Results 2018/19    Results 2017/18    Results 2016/17   Results 2015/16   Results 2014/15   Results 2013/14

Scroll to top