Results (Ladies) – 2018/19

Ladies

Date

Time

Opponent

Venue

Score

Goalscorers

Competition

JULY
Sun 15 10:45am J Best tournement A      J Best Trophy
SEPTEMBER
 Sun 02 2pm London Kent Football Utd A  1-2 Bloor, Johnson FA Cup
Su/n 09 2pm Victoire Ladies H 3-1  Johnson, Sidwell, White GLWFLPD
Sun 16 2pm Regents Park Rangers H  6-0 Johnson, Siwell (3), Wichester, Widdowson GLWFLPD
Sun 23 2pm Ashford Town (Middx) Ladies A  P-P   GLWFLPD
Sun 23 2pm Abbey Rangers H 4-2 O’Byrne, West (2),  Carnell FA Cup
Sun 30 2pm Watford Ladies Dev. H 6-0 Sidwell, Johnson (2), Harfield, Widdowson, West GLWFLPD
OCTOBER
Sun 07 2pm AFC Wimbledon A  4-0   Cup
Sun 14 2pm Hackney WGFC A 0-4 Johnson, Thomas, West, Harfield GLWFLPD
Sun 21 2pm Hampstead LFC H H-W West (4), Sidwell (2), Harfield-Brown Cup
Sun 28 2pm Hampstead LFC A  P-P    GLWFLPD
NOVEMBER
 Sat 04  2pm   Colne Valley  A 0-7 West (4), Sidwell (2), Harfield-Brown GLWFLPD
Sun 11 2pm Spurs Development H P-P Waterlogged GLWFLPD
Sun 18 2pm Hackney WFC A 0-6 West (2), Sidwell (2), Harfield-Brown, O’Byrne Cup
Sun 25 2pm Ashford Town (Middx) H 1-1 Sidwell GLWFLPD
DECEMBER
Sun 02 2pm Hackney WFC H H-W   Cup
Sun 16 2pm New London Lionesses A 4-1 Patursson GLWFLPD
JANUARY
Sun 06 2pm Regents Park Rangers A 0-5 Harfield, Johnson, West (3) GLWFLPD
Sun 13 2pm Victoria Ladies A 1-3 West (2), Munro GLWFLPD
Sun 20 2pm New London Lionesses H 2-0 Bloor, West Capital Womens Cup
FEBRUARY
Sun 03 2pm Hackney H P-P Frozen pitch GLWFLPD
Sun 10 2pm Watford Ladies Res, A 1-6 Sidwell (3), Johnson, West, Crook GLWFLPD
Sun 17 11am Tower Hamlets Res, H H-W   Cup
Sun 24 2pm Colne Valley H 6-0 Johnson, West (2), Carnell, Sidwell GLWFLPD
MARCH
Sun 03 10:30am Tottenham Dev. A 2-1 O’Byrne GLWFLPD
Sun 10 2pm Hackney WFC H 3-2 Sidwell, West, Johnson GLWFLPD
Sun 17 2pm New London Lionesses A

1-1

(5-4)

O’Byrne Cup
Sun 24 2pm Tottenham Dev. H 4-2 Bloor, Carnell (2), Johnson GLWFLPD
Sun 31 2pm New London Lionesses H 1-0 Winchester GLWFLPD
APRIL
Sun 07 2pm Tooting Bec Women A 1-3 Munro, Patursson (2) Cup
Sun 14 2pm Ashford Town (Middlesex) A 3=1 West Cup Final
Sun 28 11am Luton Town Hatters A     Cup
MAY
Sun 05 2pm Ashford Town (Middlesex) A     GLWFLPD

 

 

 

 

 

Ladies Development

Date

Time

Opponent

Venue

Score

Goalscorers

Competition

SEPTEMBER
Sun 02 11am Wanderers A 1-4 Inwood, Mitchell, Quinn, Jurga GLWFLD3
Sun 09 11am Walton Casuals Reserves H 1-3   Patturson  GLWFLD3
Sun 16 2pm South East Parakeets LFC A 3-0   GLWFLD3
Sun 23 11am Tooting Bec Women H  P-P Waterlogged Pitch GLWFLD3
Sun 30 2pm Hampton & Richmond Borough Reserves A  5-0   GLWFLD3
OCTOBER
 Sun 07  11am South London Women’s Reserves H  5-2 Hambly (2), Inwood, Cockram, James  GLWFLD3
Sun 14 2pm Westside LFC A  6-1 Webb GLWFLD3
Sun 21 11am Sutton Utd Development H 2-1 Sidwell (2) Cup
Sun 28 2pm Sutton Utd Development A     GLWFLD3
NOVEMBER
Sun 04 11am Baldon Sports H 0-10    GLWFLD3
Sun 11 2pm Ashford Town (Middlesex) Ladies B Team A P-P   GLWFLD3
Sun 18 11am Mole Valley H 4-1 Inwood, Cockram, Patursson (2) GLWFLD3
Sun 25 11am Sport London E Benfica Ladies H 0-2   GLWFLD3
  DECEMBER
Sun 02 11am Hampton & Richmond Borough Reserves H 3-2 Patursson (2), Inwood GLWFLD3
Sun 16 11am South East Parakeets H P-P   GLWFLD3
JANUARY
Sun 06 2pm Actonians Dev. A 0-4 Patursson (2), Cockram, Hambly GLWFLD3
Sun 13 2pm Baldon Sports A 4-0   GLWFLD3
Sun 20 2pm Crystal Palace Dev. A 7-0   Capital Womens (Junior) Cup
Sun 27 11am Walton Casuals Res. A 2-1 Harefield GLWFLD3
    FEBRUARY
Sun 03 11am Westside LFC H P-P Frozen pitch GLWFLD3
Sun 10 2pm Sport London E Benfica Ladies A 3-1 Patursson GLWFLD3
Sun 24 11am Ashford (Middx) Town B H 1-2
Dowdell
GLWFLD3
MARCH
Sun 10 11am Westside LFC H 6-2 Cockram, Dowdell, Patursson (2), Short GLWFLD3
Sun 17 11am Sutton Utd Dev. H P-P   GLWFLD3
Sun 24 2pm Wanderers WFC A 5-3 Hambly, James,  Patursson GLWFLD3
APRIL
Sun 14 2pm Tooting Bec Women A 4-0   GLWFLD3
MAY
Thu 02 7:45pm Sutton Utd Dev. H 1-3 Patursson  
Sun 05 2pm South East Parakeets H 0-4    
Thu 09 7:45pm Ashford Town (Middx)  B.. A 2-3 Munro (2), Short  
Sun 12 11am Tooting Bec H 7-0 Junga, Munro (2), Patursson, Cockram, Harfield (2)  
Sun 26 11am South London Women Res. A 1-2